개인정보 처리방침

본문 바로가기
사이트 내 전체검색
1:1 Inquiry
  • 페이스북
  • 유튜브
  • 트위터

개인정보 처리방침

주식회사 인포카(이하 "회사"라 함)이 제공하는 운전자 편의 서비스인 인포카 서비스(이하 "서비스"라 함)는 고객님의 개인정보보호를 소중하게 생각하고, 고객님의 개인정보를 보호하기 위하여 항상 최선을 다하고 있습니다.
 
본 서비스는 개인 위치정보의 수집 및 이용과 관련된 절차는 위치 정보보호의 보호 및 이용 등에 관한 법률을 준수하며, 위치정보 수집 및 이용 동의 약관을 준수하고 있습니다.
 
이외에 서비스와 관련한 고객과 회사간 기타 권리의무 등에 관하여는 인포카 서비스 이용약관을 따릅니다.
 
1. 인포카는 회원가입, 상담, 서비스 제공 등을 위하여 필요한 범위에서 최소한의 개인정보만을 수집합니다.
 
2. 사상, 신념, 가족 및 친인척관계, 학력(學歷)•병력(病歷), 기타 사회활동 경력 등 고객님의 권리 이익이나 사생활을 뚜렷하게 침해할 우려가 있는 개인정보는 수집하지 않습니다. 다만, 고객님께서 수집에 동의하시거나 다른 법률에 따라 특별히 수집 대상 개인정보로 허용된 경우에는 필요한 범위에서 최소한으로 위 개인정보를 수집할 수 있습니다.
 
3. 인포카가 수집하는 개인정보 필수 항목과 수집/이용하는 목적은 다음과 같습니다


(1) 서비스 이용 고객간의 개인별 구분, 서비스 이용 확인 점검, 회사의 경품 이벤트 당첨 시 확인, 인구 통계학 적 분석 및 이용 형태/선호도 분석, 개인 맞춤형 서비스 제공, 새로운 상품 또는 서비스 안내, 고객설문조사, 서비스 및 상품 안내
회원인증 시 이용 고객의 Google ID, Google E-mail, Google Display Name , Facebook ID, Facebook E-mail, FAcebook Display Name
- 이용자로부터 별도의 요청이 없을 경우 이용자가 앱을 삭제하거나 로그아웃하여도 계속 보관 (단, 마지막 로그인 후 1년 이상 지난 회원의 개인정보는 파기함)

(2) 실시간 교통정보 수집 및 가공, 통계자료 작성 및 개발, 회사가 제공하는 연동 어플리케이션에 활용, 서비스 품질개선, 서비스 제공에 필요한 서버 구축 운영, 개인 맞춤형 서비스 제공
차량 등록 시 이용 고객 차량의 제조사, 차종, 일일/누적운행거리, 속력, RPM, 일일연료소모량, 누적연료소모량, 연비, 유종, 배기량, 연식, 차량번호, OBD 단말기를 통해 수집되는 차량정보
- 이용자로부터 별도의 요청이 없을 경우 이용자가 앱을 삭제하거나 로그아웃하여도 계속 보관 (단, 마지막 로그인 후 1년 이상 지난 회원의 개인정보는 파기함

(3) 위치기반서비스 제공
① 서비스 이용에 따른 GPS 위치정보, 단말정보
- 이용자로부터 별도의 요청이 없을 경우 이용자가 앱을 삭제하거나 로그아웃하여도 계속 보관 (단, 마지막 로그인 후 1년 이상 지난 회원의 개인정보는 파기함)
 
(4) 통계 자료 작성 및 개발, 회사가 제공하는 연동 어플리케이션에 활용, 서비스 품질개선, 서비스 제공에 필요한 서버 구축 운영, 모바일 및 웹페이지 접속 빈도 파악, 기록/설정 초기화 및 복구
① 서비스 이용 또는 업무처리 과정에서 생성되어 수집될 수 있는 정보(서비스 이용시간/이용기록, 접속로그, 이용컨텐츠 정보)
- 이용자로부터 별도의 요청이 없을 경우 이용자가 앱을 삭제하거나 로그아웃하여도 계속 보관 (단, 마지막 로그인 후 1년 이상 지난 회원의 개인정보는 파기함)
 
(5) 블랙박스 서비스 제공
① 블랙박스 서비스 이용 과정에서 사용되는 영상녹화(필수)와 음성녹음(선택)정보
- 회사가 별도로 보관하지 않음
 
(6) 개인 맞춤형 서비스 제공
① 서비스 이용과정에서 사용자의 차량 진단을 통해 얻은 진단기록, 사용자의 입력을 통해 수집된 차계부 정보(주유비, 주차비, 통행료, 보험료, 세차관련비용, 소모품 교체비, 정비료)
- 이용자로부터 별도의 요청이 없을 경우 이용자가 앱을 삭제하거나 로그아웃하여도 계속 보관 (단, 마지막 로그인 후 1년 이상 지난 회원의 개인정보는 파기함)

※ 위 정보는 가입 당시 정보뿐만 아니라 정보 수정으로 변경된 정보를 포함합니다.

4. 인포카는 아래의 경우에 한하여 고객님의 동의 없이 고객님의 개인정보를 수집ㆍ이용할 수 있습니다.
가. 고객님과의 계약을 이행하기 위하여 필요한 개인정보로서 경제적ㆍ기술적인 사유로 통상적인 동의를 받는 것이 뚜렷하게 곤란한 경우
나. 서비스의 제공에 따른 요금정산을 위하여 필요한 경우
다. 관련 법령에 특별한 규정이 있는 경우

※ 인포카 서비스 제공을 위해서 필요한 최소한의 개인정보이므로 동의를 해주셔야 서비스 이용이 가능합니다.



Privacy Policy

Infocar provides its users with automotive care and driving management services. The Infocar Service is owned and operated by Infocar .inc, a Korea limited liability company (“Infocar”, “we” or “us”).

Your use of the Infocar Service is subject to the terms and conditions set forth in this Privacy Policy (the “Privacy Policy”).

PLEASE READ THIS PRIVACY POLICY CAREFULLY. BY ACCESSING OR USING THE INFOCAR SERVICE, YOU ACKNOWLEDGE THAT YOU HAVE READ, UNDERSTAND, AND AGREE TO BE BOUND TO ALL THE TERMS OF THIS PRIVACY POLICY AND OUR TERMS OF SERVICE. IF YOU DO NOT AGREE TO SUCH TERMS, EXIT THIS PAGE AND DO NOT ACCESS OR USE THE INFOCAR SERVICE.

We are committed to respect and protect the privacy of the personal information we obtain from you through the Infocar Service and we have created this Privacy Policy to inform you about how we collect, use and share your personal information, and about our privacy practices in general.

We are always ready to address your questions and concerns regarding this policy and our privacy practices. If you would like to contact customer service, please contact us via www.infocarmobility.com

We continually strive to find new ways to enhance your experience with the Infocar Service and we may modify this Privacy Policy from time to time to reflect changes in our privacy practices. You are encouraged to review this Privacy Policy periodically and to check the “Last Updated” date at the top of the Privacy Policy for the most recent version. If we make changes to this Privacy Policy, we will notify you here, by email, or by means of notice through the Application, or any other part of the Infocar Service.


1. Terms of Service.
Use of the Infocar Service is subject to the terms of our Terms of Service ,which is hereby incorporated and made part of this Privacy Policy. By using the Infocar Service, you agree to be bound by our Terms of Service.

2. Types and Uses of Collected Information.
Infocar collects two types of information about you:

a. Personally Identifiable Information.
Personally Identifiable Information is information that identifies a specific person. When you engage in certain activities via the Infocar Service, including but not limited to creating an account, sending feedback, or otherwise participating in the Infocar Service (collectively, “Identification Activities”), we may ask you to provide certain information about yourself. If you elect to engage in an Identification Activity, however, we may ask you to provide us with certain personal information about yourself, such as your Google ID, Google E-mail,  Google Display Name. When you enroll in the Infocar Service, we may also ask you to provide us with real time traffic information such as vehicle information collected through OBD terminal, VIN number. Depending on the Identification Activity, some of the information we ask you to provide may be identified as mandatory and some identified as voluntary. If you do not provide mandatory information for a particular Identification Activity, you will not be permitted to engage in that Identification Activity with the Infocar Service. Depending on the Identification Activity, Infocar may not re-ask you for Personally Identifiable Information if such are already stored with us.

b. When you use the Infocar Service, we may use GPS technology (or other similar geolocation technology) to determine your current location in order to display a location map with relevant content or otherwise provide for the transmission of data, including such data for any required or optional features of the Infocar Service. If you do not want us to use your location for the purposes set forth above, you should turn off the location services for the  Infocar Service located in your account settings or in your mobile phone settings and/or within the  InfocarService, provided that this may make certain or all features of the Infocar Service inoperable.

c. We may use Personally Identifiable Information to provide products and/or services to you, administer sweepstakes and contests, enhance the operation of the Infocar Service, improve our marketing and promotional efforts, analyze use of the Infocar Service, improve the Infocar Service, and tailor your experience with third parties as provided below in this Privacy Policy. We may also use Personally Identifiable Information to troubleshoot, resolve disputes, accomplish administrative tasks, contact you, enforce our agreements with you, including our Terms of Service and this Privacy Policy, comply with applicable law, and cooperate with law enforcement activities.

d. Non-Personally Identifiable Information.
Non-Personally Identifiable Information is information that does not identify a specific person. This type of information may include things like the Uniform Resource Locator (“URL”) of the website you visited before coming to the Infocar Service or otherwise participating in the Infocar Service, the URL of the website you visit after leaving the Infocar Service, the type of browser you are using, your Internet Protocol (“IP”) address, mobile carrier information, mobile device information, or general and/or aggregated location data that does constitute Personally Identifiable Information. We, and/or our authorized Third Party Service Providers, may automatically collect this information when you visit or use the Infocar Service through the use of electronic tools like Cookies and Web beacons or Pixel tags, as described below in this Privacy Policy. Most of the other information we collect for mobile, such as your mobile device identification and mobile device type, the request type, your mobile carrier, your mobile carrier user identification, and the content of your request, does not by itself identify you to Infocar, though it may be unique or consist of or contain information that you consider personal.

e. We use Non-Personally Identifiable Information to troubleshoot, administer the Infocar Service, analyze trends, gather demographic information, comply with applicable law, and cooperate with law enforcement activities. We may also share this information with our authorized Third Party Service Providers to measure the overall effectiveness of our products and services.

f. We may keep these collected informations when apps are deleted or signed out, unless there is a separate request from the user

g. we can collect and use your personal information without your consent only in the following cases.

i. If it is obviously difficult to obtain the usual consent for economic and technical reasons as personal information necessary to fulfill the contract with the customer
ii. If necessary for the settlement of fees according to the provision of services
iii. If there are special regulations in relevant laws

3. Release of Personally Identifiable Information.
We will not sell or share your Personally Identifiable Information with other parties except as provided below:

a. Authorized Third Party Service Providers. Infocar may provide products and services through third parties. These “Third Party Service Providers” perform functions on our or your behalf. You or We may share your Personally Identifiable Information with such Third Party Service Providers to fulfill orders, move data in or out of the Infocar Service, analyze data, operate the Infocar Service, troubleshoot and provide customer service. We may also provide personal information to individuals and companies with whom we have business relationships and may share your information with Third Party Service Providers to accomplish our administrative tasks. However, the use of your Personally Identifiable Information by such parties is governed by the privacy policies of such parties and is not subject to our control.

b. Remarketing. Remarketing is a way for us to connect with people, based upon your past interactions with the Infocar Service. Third-party marketing vendors may be hired by Infocar to perform remarketing services. As a result, third-party vendors, including Google, may show Infocar ads on sites on the Internet. Third-party vendors may use cookies to serve ads based on a user"s prior visits to the Infocar Service. Users may opt out of Google"s use of cookies by visiting the Google advertising opt-out page at http://www.google.com/privacy_ads.html.

c. Acquisition.
As with any other company, we could merge with, or be acquired by another company. If this occurs, the successor company would acquire the information we maintain, including Personally Identifiable Information. However, Personally Identifiable Information would remain subject to this Privacy Policy.

d. As required by law. We reserve the right to disclose your Personally Identifiable Information as required by law and when we believe that disclosure is necessary to protect our rights and/or comply with a judicial proceeding, court order, or legal process served on us, enforce or apply this Privacy Policy, Terms of Service or other agreements or protect the rights, property or safety of the Infocar Service, users of the Infocar Service or others.

4. Release of Non-Personally Identifiable Information.
We may disclose or share Non-Personally Identifiable Information with Third Party Service Providers and the general public. For example, we may share aggregated demographic information (which does not include any Personally Identifiable Information) or use Third Party Service Providers to track and analyze Non-Personally Identifiable usage and volume statistical information from our users to administer the Infocar Service. We may also publish this aggregated information for promotional purposes. Such data is collected on our behalf, and is owned and used by us.

5. We may use Third Party Service Providers to serve ads when you participate in the Infocar Service. These companies may use Non-Personally Identifiable Information about your visits and use of the Infocar Service, and visits to other websites or locations in order to provide, through the use of network tags, advertisements about goods and services that may be of interest to you.

6. Updating Information.
If you are enrolled in the Infocar Service, you may change any of your Personally Identifiable Information by logging into your account and accessing the Infocar service. We encourage you to promptly update your Personally Identifiable Information if it changes, as out-of-date Personally Identifiable Information may negatively affect the quality of your Infocar Service experience.

7. Choices on Collection/Use of Information.
You can always choose not to provide certain information, although a certain level of information is required to engage and participate in the Infocar Service. You always opt-out of Administrative Emails. “Administrative Emails” relate to your activity on the Infocar Service, and include but are not limited to emails regarding your account, requests or inquiries, and purchases of products and services. If you do not want to receive promotional emails from us, you may elect to opt-out of receiving promotional emails at any time after registering by e-mailing us at master.infocar@gmail.com and writting your requests on our page. we immediately delete the customer information when the customer"s service is terminated or more than 1 year after last sign-up. However, after the information that can identify the individual  is removed, the traffic information of the vehicle is statisticalized and kept for service improvement and other business purposes.

8. Security of Information.
You can access your Personally Identifiable Information via the Infocar Service with your password and username. This password is encrypted. We advise against sharing your password with anyone. If you access your account via a third-party site or service, you may have additional or different sign-in protections via that third-party site or service. You need to prevent unauthorized access to your account and Personal Information by selecting and protecting your password and/or other sign-in mechanism appropriately and limiting access to your computer, browser, or mobile device by signing off after you have finished accessing your account. Unauthorized entry or use, hardware or software failure, and other factors, may compromise the security of user information at any time. In the event that we believe that the security of your information may have been compromised, we may seek to notify you of that development. In addition, your Personally Identifiable Information resides on a secure server that only selected personnel and contractors have access to. However, no data transmission can be guaranteed to be 100% secure. As a result, while we employ commercially reasonable security measures to protect data and seek to partner with companies that do the same, we cannot guarantee the security of any information transmitted to or from or via the Infocar Service, and we are not responsible for the actions of any third parties that may receive any such information.

9. Data Tracking
a. Cookies.
To facilitate and customize your experience with the Infocar Service, we may store cookies on your computer or other similar device through which you access the Infocar Service. A cookie is a small text file that is stored on your computer or other device for record-keeping purposes that contains information about you. We use cookies to save you time while using the Infocar Service, remind us who you are, and track and target your interests in order to provide a customized experience. Cookies also allow us to collect Non-Personally Identifiable Information from you, like which pages you visited, what links you clicked on, and how you used the Infocar Service. Most browsers automatically accept cookies, however you may be able to modify your browser settings to decline cookies. Please note that if you decline or delete these cookies, some parts of the Infocar Service may not work properly.

b. Privacy Policies of Third Party Websites. This Privacy Policy only addresses the use and disclosure of information we collect from you via the Infocar Service. Other websites or services that may be accessible through the Infocar Service may have their own privacy policies and data collection, use and disclosure practices. If you use, link or visit any such website, we urge you review the website"s privacy policy. We are not responsible for the policies or practices of third parties.

10. Privacy Settings. As a user, you may have limited access to privacy settings. These settings help hide information you wish to share with other users and/or the public. It is up to you to select the appropriate privacy settings. If you don"t agree with the available privacy settings, please stop using the Infocar Service.

11. Public Areas. We may provide areas on the Infocar Service where you can publicly post information about yourself or can communicate with others such as on forums. This information may be accessible by other users and companies and may appear on other websites or web searches, and therefore this information could be read, collected, and used by others. We have no control over who reads your postings or what other users may do with the information you voluntarily post, so please use caution when posting any content or providing anything that could be deemed personal information.

12. Notice of Privacy Rights to California Residents.
California law requires that we provide you with a summary of your privacy rights under the California Online Privacy Protection Act (“COPPA”) and the California Business and Professions Code. As required by COPPA, we will provide you with the categories of Personally Identifiable Information that we collect through the Infocar Service and the categories of third party persons or entities with whom such Personally Identifiable Information may be shared for direct marketing purposes at your request. California law requires us to inform you, at your request, (1) the categories of Personally Identifiable Information we collect and what third parties we share that information with; (2) the names and addresses of those third parties; and (3) examples of the products marketed by those companies. COPPA further requires us to allow you to control who you do not want us to share that information with. To obtain this information, please send a request by email or physical mail to the address found below. When contacting us, please indicate your name, address, email address, and what Personally Identifiable Information you do not want us to share with our marketing partners. The request should be sent to the attention of our legal department, and labeled “California Customer Choice Notice.” Please allow 30 days for a response. Also, please note that there is no charge for controlling the sharing of your Personally Identifiable Information or requesting this notice.

13. Customer Service.
For assistance or questions regarding this Privacy Policy or the Infocar Service, you may contact us at www.infocarmobility.com

회원로그인

접속자집계

오늘
71
어제
91
최대
205
전체
18,701
그누보드5
Copyright © 소유하신 도메인. All rights reserved.